Navigation
Home Page
Welcome to the new website of Merton Abbey Primary School.

Meet the Team

Career opportunities at Merton Abbey Primary School

 

There are no vacancies at present but please check back again.

 

 

 

 

 

Senior leaders

Senior leaders 1 Michael Bradley - Head Teacher
Senior leaders 2 Andrew Knox - Deputy Head Teacher
Senior leaders 3 Lizzy Ogunnubi-Sime - Assistant Head Teacher
Senior leaders 4 Julia Sener - SENCO

Teaching Team

Teaching Team 1 Heidi Thomas Year 6
Teaching Team 2 Roberta Abdalla Year 6
Teaching Team 3 Lynsey Eversden Year 5
Teaching Team 4 George Hadwen Year 4
Teaching Team 5 Sherret Angus Year 4
Teaching Team 6 Prianka Patel Year 3
Teaching Team 7 Philip Lawlor Year 3
Teaching Team 8 Mark Oglesby Year 2
Teaching Team 9 Louisa Jones Year 2
Teaching Team 10 Aisling Dougan Year 1
Teaching Team 11 Haley Brown Reception
Teaching Team 12 Amanda Bream Early Years Teacher
Teaching Team 13 Deepa Desai Nursery

Support team

Support team 1 Gina Patton - Year 6 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 2 Vicky O'Callaghan - Year 6 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 3 Alison Huggins - HLTA / Year 6 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 4 Rossana Barbarino - Year 5 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 5 Kim Weller - Year 5 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 6 Yasmin Shah - Year 4 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 7 Yaa Yamoah - Year 4 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 8 Salvina Shadrake - Year 3 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 9 Lisa Murphy - Year 3 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 10 Shafali Ahmed - Year 2 / EAL Specialist
Support team 11 Lesley Scott - Year 2 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 12 Phionah Anerobi - Year 2 / Midday Supervisor
Support team 13 Christine Carter - Year 1
Support team 14 Monika Brown - Reception
Support team 15 Christine Sweeten - Reception / Midday Supervisor
Support team 16 Sharon Brown - Reception / Midday Supervisor
Support team 17 Tihi Mardacheva - Nursery
Support team 18 Renata Ivezic - Nursery
Support team 19 Lisa Laker - Learning Mentor
Support team 20 Hannah Need - Storytelling Specialist
Support team 21 Leyla Sena - Learning Support Assistant
Support team 22 Domnica Buliga - Learning Support Assistant
Support team 23 Arshi Masihuddin - Learning Support Assistant
Support team 24 Claire Stone - Midday Supervisor/After School Club

Non-teaching team

Non-teaching team 1 Jo Al-Sakkaf - Finance Officer
Non-teaching team 2 Diane Sutton - Clerical Assistant
Non-teaching team 3 Nicky Jackson - Clerical Officer
Non-teaching team 4 Robert Wezgowiec - Site Manager
Non-teaching team 5 Tony Kidd - After School Club / Midday Supervisor
Top