Navigation
Home Page
Welcome to the new website of Merton Abbey Primary School.

Meet the Team

Career opportunities at Merton Abbey Primary School

 

There are no vacancies at present but please check back again.

 

 

 

 

 

Senior leaders

Senior leaders 1 Michael Bradley - Head Teacher
Senior leaders 2 Andrew Knox - Deputy Head Teacher
Senior leaders 3 Julia Sener - SENCO

Teaching Team

Teaching Team 1 Roberta Abdalla Year 6
Teaching Team 2 Lynsey Eversden Year 5
Teaching Team 3 Prianka Patel Year 3
Teaching Team 4 Sherret Angus Year 4
Teaching Team 5 Philip Lawlor Year 3
Teaching Team 6 Mark Oglesby Year 2
Teaching Team 7 Louisa Jones Year 2
Teaching Team 8 Aisling Dougan Year 1
Teaching Team 9 Deepa Desai Nursery
Teaching Team 10 Amanda Bream Early Years Teacher

Support team

Support team 1 Alison Huggins - Year 6 HLTA & Midday Supervisor
Support team 2 Gina Patton - Year 6 TA & Midday Supervisor
Support team 3 Vicky O'Callaghan - LSA Year 6 & Nuture Group
Support team 4 Rossana Barbarino - Year 5 TA & Midday Supervisor
Support team 5 Arshi Masihuddin - LSA Year 5
Support team 6 Salvina Shadrake - Year 4 TA & Midday Supervisor
Support team 7 Phionah Anerobi - LSA (Year 4)
Support team 8 Lisa Murphy - Year 3 TA & Midday Supervisor
Support team 9 Leyla Sener - LSA Year 3
Support team 10 Yasmin Shah - Year 2 TA & Midday Supervisor
Support team 11 Lesley Scott - Year 2 TA & Midday Supervisor
Support team 12 Yaa Yamoah - Year 1 TA & Midday Supervisor
Support team 13 Monika Brown - Reception TA
Support team 14 Niransala Anton - LSA, Reception
Support team 15 Domnica Buliga - LSA, Reception
Support team 16 Renata Ivezic - Nursery Nurse
Support team 17 Tihi Mardacheva - Nursery TA
Support team 18 Lisa Laker - Learning Mentor Nurture Group Lead
Support team 19 Claire Stone - Midday Supervisor/After School Club
Support team 20 Hannah Need - Storytelling Specialist

Non-teaching team

Non-teaching team 1 Jo Al-Sakkaf - Finance Officer
Non-teaching team 2 Diane Sutton - Clerical Assistant
Non-teaching team 3 Nicky Jackson - Clerical Officer
Non-teaching team 4 Tony Kidd - After School Club / Midday Supervisor
Top